<bgsound src="imayankeedoodledandy.mid" loop="1">
Make your own free website on Tripod.com

                Past Masters of Mount Holyoke Lodge  2 of 3



 
Harrison E. Dunbar                1901                                Alfred P. Charron^                 1961
Harry E. Brainerd                   1902-03                          David W. Lewis                     1962-93
Charles W. Bartlett                 1904                                William H. Colgan                  1963
Ray P. Scott                           1905                                Allen W. Stewart                    1964
David E. Hattiman                  1906                                Harrison B. Fecteau                1965
Hugh Sinclair                          1907-08                           Frank Obremski, Jr.               1966
Ernest T. Brown                     1909-10                          Jos. R. P. Champagne#           1967
Charles H. Smith                     1911                               Raymond I. Duff#                   1968
Frederick H. Webster             1912                               Wilfred O. Hatch, Jr.               1969
Leon H. Dunklee                     1913                               Francis R. Dressell                  1970
Albert Hagar                            1914                               Albert D. J. Asprey                1971
David Glassford                       1915                               Richard B. Scott#^                 1972
William H. Downs                    1916                               Walter E. Schmitter#               1973
Marine Cooper                         1917-18                         Kenneth S. Wilson                  1974
Ralph N. Bachelor                    1919                               Ronald E. Jackson*#              1975
Alexander B. Sinclair                1920                                Kenneth C. Haskins               1976
Irving Royston                         1921                                 Leonard A. Neumann, Jr.       1977
Robert Hall                              1922                                 Louis Laferriere#                    1978
George F. Canney                   1923                                 Robert Martin#                       1979
James C. Weir, Jr.                   1924                                 Robert W. Tucker#                 1980



 

*Past District Deputy Grand Master
#Past Master 16th Lodge of Instruction
^Josepth Warren Medal Recipient                  ..      To view additional Past Masters.